Is DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors calcium carbonate carob bean gum
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS CALCIUM CARBONATE CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


