Is DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS CALCIUM CARBONATE CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.

Check DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go