Is Dairy free honey dijon vinaigrette dressing marinade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Dijon Mustard (Mustard Seed, Vinegar, White Wine, Water, Sea Salt, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Dill, Parsley, Xanthan Gum
Check Dairy free honey dijon vinaigrette dressing marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy free honey dijon vinaigrette dressing marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


