Is DAIRY FREE ONION & CHIVE CREAM CHEESE, ONION & CHIVE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wayfare dairy base

wayfare dairy base

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan And Non-gmo, : Wayfare Dairy Base (Water, Organic Butter Beans, Organic Oats), Vegetable Oil Blend (Coconut And Safflower), Organic Agave Nectar, Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Konjac Root Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Wayfare Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Citric And Lactic (Vegan), Acid, Dried Onions, Dried Chives, Vitamin E, Sunflower Lecithin

Check DAIRY FREE ONION & CHIVE CREAM CHEESE, ONION & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAIRY FREE ONION & CHIVE CREAM CHEESE, ONION & CHIVE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing