Is Dairy-free Ravioli Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- non-gmo cashews
non-gmo cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER, UNBLEACHED FLOUR), FILLING ((WATER, NON-GMO CASHEWS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CULTURE STARTER), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE [A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL]) AND/OR MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES, SPINACH, SEA SALT.
Check Dairy-free Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy-free Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


