Is DAIRY-FREE SECRET SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-gmo organic soy milk
non-gmo organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAFFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO ORGANIC SOY MILK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, MUSTARD POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CARMELIZED ONIONS, CUCUMBERS, MCKENZIE BOURBON WHISKEY, SEA SALT, SPICES, DILL, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check DAIRY-FREE SECRET SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY-FREE SECRET SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


