Is DAIRY FREE SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER PROCESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT, AND OLIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, TOFU, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENANA), SALT.
Check DAIRY FREE SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAIRY FREE SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


