Is Made With Plants Dairy Free Sour Cream 250mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oils and Fats, Antioxidant (307)), Mineral (333), Faba Bean Protein, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Thickeners (410, 407), Natural Flavours, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (202), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (1442), Natural Colour (160a).

Check Made With Plants Dairy Free Sour Cream 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Spreadable

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad