Is Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart Soy Free?

Description
Quart-sized frozen vanilla dessert offers a smooth, creamy texture and vanilla aroma. Shoppers note reliable scoopability and a rich mouthfeel, suitable for cones, sundaes, or blending into shakes. Common comments mention consistent flavor, occasional slight iciness for some batches, and quick melting—versatile for topping pies or pairing with fresh fruit.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- organic soybeans
- organic soybean oil
- organic soymilk
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quart-sized frozen vanilla dessert offers a smooth, creamy texture and vanilla aroma. Shoppers note reliable scoopability and a rich mouthfeel, suitable for cones, sundaes, or blending into shakes. Common comments mention consistent flavor, occasional slight iciness for some batches, and quick melting—versatile for topping pies or pairing with fresh fruit.
Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


