Is Dairy-Free Tiramisu Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut palm sugar
  • virgin coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Virgin Coconut Oil, Cashews, Dates, Almonds, Agave Nectar, Fresh Lemon Juice, Raw Cacao Powder, Fair Trade Coffee Beans, Coconut Palm Sugar, | Organic | May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Dairy-Free Tiramisu Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy-Free Tiramisu Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go