Is DAIRY-FREE YOGURT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed bovine collagen
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
hand-shucked organic coconut, water, organic agave nectar, grass-fed bovine collagen, agar, vanilla, probiotic cultures
Check DAIRY-FREE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY-FREE YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


