No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Dairy Manor British Reduced Fat Creme Fraiche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

98% Reduced Fat, Creme Fraiche (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers: Pectins, Sugar. Contains Milk.

Check Dairy Manor British Reduced Fat Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Dairy Manor British Reduced Fat Creme Fraiche | Spoonful