Is Dairy Milk Buttons Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK chocolate. Ingredients: MILK*, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. *The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK solids 20% minimum. MILK solids 14% minimum. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter.

Check Dairy Milk Buttons against your own diets in the app.