Is Dairy milk Fruitier and nuttier Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, date paste (24%), dried apricot pieces (23 %), roasted HAZELNUTS (15 %), ALMOND paste (11 %), sugar, humectant (glycerol), rice flour, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1%), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E471), preservative (SULPHUR DIOXIDE), salt, flavourings. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, WHEAT, SOYA. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. Choking hazard: Not suitable for children under 4. Although every care has been taken to remove apricot kernels, some kernels or kernel fragments may remain.

Check Dairy milk Fruitier and nuttier against your own diets in the app.