Is Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Chocolate Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- shellac
- modified milk
- mini eggs candy
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (milk ingredients, sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, artificial flavour), Mini eggs candy (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, modified palm oil, modified vegetable oil, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide, gum arabic, artificial flavour, carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF, allura red).
Check Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


