Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Chocolate Bar Peanut Caramel 48g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, PEANUT PIECES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, COLOUR (150d), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331).

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Chocolate Bar Peanut Caramel 48g against your own diets in the app.