Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Dairy Pure 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3, An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk

Check Dairy Pure 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Pure 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee
Lactose Free? Dairy Pure 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful