Is DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


