Is Dairyfine Choc Um's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax; Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya), Starch, Colours: Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Carotenes, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Beetroot Red. Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Dairyfine Choc Um's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine Choc Um's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


