Is Dairyfine Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass', Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. 'Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts, peanuts, soya and wheat. BEST BEFORE: See back of pack.
Check Dairyfine Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


