Is Dairyfine filled chocolate (cookies & cream filling) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (56%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass, flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), filling (44%) [ white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), vegetable fats and oils (shea fat, coconut fat, sunflower oil), wheat flour, sugar, butter (milk), cocoa powder*, palm fat, sunflower oil, glucose syrup, colour: vegetable carbon, salt, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 31% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org
Check Dairyfine filled chocolate (cookies & cream filling) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine filled chocolate (cookies & cream filling) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


