Is Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies offering crisp wafers encasing a sweet center; flavor reviewers describe a familiar chocolate taste with a satisfying snap. Common uses include snacking, dunking in milk, and incorporating into desserts. Reviewers often note occasional variation in filling distribution and in overall freshness maintained in sealed packaging during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies offering crisp wafers encasing a sweet center; flavor reviewers describe a familiar chocolate taste with a satisfying snap. Common uses include snacking, dunking in milk, and incorporating into desserts. Reviewers often note occasional variation in filling distribution and in overall freshness maintained in sealed packaging during shipping.
Ingredients
Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Cornstarch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Soy.
Check Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


