Is DairyFine Mini Chocolate Orange Filled Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- 322
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Flavour], Orange Flavoured Filling (40%) [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (includes Palm, Palm Kernel), Condensed Milk, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Flavours, Blood Orange Oil, Cinnamon, Salt] Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Hazelnut and Pistachio.
Check DairyFine Mini Chocolate Orange Filled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DairyFine Mini Chocolate Orange Filled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Candy · Piece


