Is DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (22%), Milk Chocolate (19%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower)), Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Raisins (10%), Palm Oil, Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Flour, Honey (2.5%), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Wheat Bran, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Flavouring, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Soya.

Check DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go