Is DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • glycerol

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (22%), Milk Chocolate (19%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower)), Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Raisins (10%), Palm Oil, Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Flour, Honey (2.5%), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Wheat Bran, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Flavouring, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Soya.

Check DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go