Is Dairyland 1% M.F. Chocolate Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Cocoa, Caramel, Salt, Carrageenan, Amaranth, Artificial Flavour, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Dairyland 1% M.F. Chocolate Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyland 1% M.F. Chocolate Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk · Liquid


