No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk | Spoonful