This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Dairyland 100% Canadian Milk | Spoonful