Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Dairyland Lactose Free 1% M.F. Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Dairyland Lactose Free 1% M.F. Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? Dairyland Lactose Free 1% M.F. Partly Skimmed Milk | Spoonful