Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Dairyland Lactose Free 100% Canadian Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Partly skimmed milk, Lactase, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Dairyland Lactose Free 100% Canadian Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Dairyland Lactose Free 100% Canadian Milk | Spoonful