Is Dairyland Sour Cream Creme Sure Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Bacterial culture. Substances laitières, Amidon de maïs modifié, Pectine, Carraghénine, Culture bactérienne.
Check Dairyland Sour Cream Creme Sure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyland Sour Cream Creme Sure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing


