No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Dairyland Whipped Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, cellulose gum, Nitrous Oxide (pressure dispensing agent).

Check Dairyland Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing