No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Dairyland Whipped Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Skim milk powder, Maltodextrin, Cellulose gel, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Nitrous oxide (pressure dispensing agent.

Check Dairyland Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? Dairyland Whipped Cream | Spoonful