Is Dairylea Cheese Pods Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (79%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes, Mineral Salt (509)), Water, Mineral Salts (339, 452), Preservative (200). Contains: Milk.
Check Dairylea Cheese Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pod
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snack


