Is Dairylea Cheese Slices Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (minimum 41%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water Milk Solids, Butter Or Cream (from Milk) Or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 341), Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservative (200), Colour (160b). Contains Milk.
Check Dairylea Cheese Slices Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Slices Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


