Is Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), inulin, MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifying salts (triphosphate, polyphosphates), calcium phosphate, acidity regulator (citric acid)

Check Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go