Is Dairylea Cheestick Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (minimum 45%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Butter Or Cream (from Milk Or Milkfat Solids, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 452), Flavour (contains Milk), Salt, Preservatives (200, 234), Food Acid (270). Contains: Milk.
Check Dairylea Cheestick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheestick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


