Is Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- mini-sized ritz savoury crackers: wheat flour
- wheat
- barley malt flour
mini-sized ritz savoury crackers: wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dairylea CHEESE dip: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, concentrated whey (from MILK), fibre, MILK proteins, emulsifying salts (polyphosphates), modified starch, calcium phosphates, acidity regulator (lactic acid), MILK fat. Mini-sized Ritz savoury crackers: WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, sugar, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), glucose-fructose syrup, BARLEY malt flour, salt
Check Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


