Is Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, skimmed MILK powder, MILK proteins, emulsifying salts (sodium citrates, triphosphates), modified starch, whey powder (from MILK), inulin, acidity regulator (lactic acid), calcium phosphates, MILK fat, salt
Check Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


