Is Dairylea Slices Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (minimum 41%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water Milk Solids, Butter Or Cream (from Milk) Or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 341), Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservative (200), Colour (160b). Contains Milk.

Check Dairylea Slices Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch