Is Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream, Water, Skim Milk, Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, And Caramel Color), Whey Powder, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping