Is DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1qt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80
Check DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DairyPure Heavy Whipping Cream - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
RichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping


