Is Dairyworks Butter Salted Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cream,sup,,/sup, Salt Average Analysis: Milk Fat 81,4%, Moisture 15,7%, Salt 1,5%, Milk Solids Non Fat 1,4% From Cows Milk

Check Dairyworks Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Butter Salted is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichGarnishing