Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go