Is Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Low Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- low sugar yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Sugar Yoghurt (85%) (Water, Milk Solids, Cream (From Milk), Live Cultures (Including Bifidus and Acidophilus)), Boysenberry Sauce (15%) (Water, Boysenberries (25%) (Whole, from Concentrate), Sugar, Sweetener (Erythritol), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (202))
Check Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Low Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Low Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Where to buy
Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Low Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


