Is Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Unsweetened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- protein yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Yoghurt, Water, Milk Solids, Cream, Live Cultures (Bifidus, Acidophilus)), Toasted Muesli, Roasted Almonds, Oats, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307B)), Liquid Sugar, Honey, Golden Syrup, Flavour, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia)
Check Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


