Is DAIS, COOKIES, AL MANDARINO, AL MANDARINO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS 30%, EGG WHITE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, CANDIED AND MINCED MANDARIN 6.5% (MANDARIN, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: SUNFUR DIOXIDE), MANDARIN JUICE 2% FLAVORS. PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE. DOES NOT CONTAIN GENETICALLY MODIFIED INGREDIENTS.
Check DAIS, COOKIES, AL MANDARINO, AL MANDARINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIS, COOKIES, AL MANDARINO, AL MANDARINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


