Is DAIS, COOKIES, AL MANDARINO, AL MANDARINO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 30

almonds 30

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS 30%, EGG WHITE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, CANDIED AND MINCED MANDARIN 6.5% (MANDARIN, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: SUNFUR DIOXIDE), MANDARIN JUICE 2% FLAVORS. PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE. DOES NOT CONTAIN GENETICALLY MODIFIED INGREDIENTS.

Check DAIS, COOKIES, AL MANDARINO, AL MANDARINO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast