Is Daisho Grilled Eel Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt), Starch Syrup, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweet Sake, Kelp Extract, Yeast, Vegetable Oil And Fat, Caramel Colour, Alcohol, Thickening Agent (processed Starch, Xanthan), Seasoning (amino Acid) Contains Soya and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Daisho Grilled Eel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisho Grilled Eel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


