Is Daisho Grilled Eel Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt), Starch Syrup, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweet Sake, Kelp Extract, Yeast, Vegetable Oil And Fat, Caramel Colour, Alcohol, Thickening Agent (processed Starch, Xanthan), Seasoning (amino Acid) Contains Soya and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Daisho Grilled Eel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisho Grilled Eel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


